This allocator's name and 16 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Oregon
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Portland, Oregon, reporting $38.0M in assets, for 282 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $38.0M
- Funded ratio
- 50.9%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Washington Capital Joint Master Tru3 commitments
- Prin Core Plus Bond Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Prin Govt & Hq Bond Sa-R63 commitments
- Principal16 commitments
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.8%
- Other investments 40.5%
- 103-12 investment entities 8.1%
- Pooled separate accounts 22.3%
- Registered investment companies 24.5%
- Verus Advisory, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal16 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Nueberger Berman High Yieldplan years 2024
- Bhms Large Cap Val IIplan years 2023
- Principal Global Inv Core Plus Bondplan years 2023
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$2.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$19.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 15 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $3.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Washington Capital Joint Master Tru103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $3.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Core Plus Bond Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Fixed income | $3.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Govt & Hq Bond Sa-R6separate account | Principal | Fixed income | $8,230 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+16 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 282 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $38.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 290 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $37.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 304 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $17.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman codes 11 50 70 $95,713 PY2024
- Bradley L. Middleton, PC codes 29 50 $80,893 PY2024
- Verus Investments codes 27 50 70 72 $75,000 PY2024
+67 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.