This allocator's name, 2 more managers, 13 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $232M in assets, for 2,002 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $232M
- Funded ratio
- 128.8%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prisa3 commitments
- Msci Acwi Ex USA Sl Fund (zvgm)3 commitments
- Msci United States Index Sl Ctf3 commitments
- Prudential Trust Co.4 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 2.4%
- Other investments 0.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 12.7%
- Common/collective trusts 60.8%
- Pooled separate accounts 5.6%
- Registered investment companies 12.1%
- Common stock 2.9%
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Prudential Trust Co.4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
- Bank of Laborplan years 2024
+7 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Bank of Laboraskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prisaseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $13.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Msci Acwi Ex USA Sl Fund (zvgm)collective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Pooled vehicles | $15.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Msci United States Index Sl Ctfcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $31.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,002 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $232M | $29.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,860 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $213M | $29.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,857 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $195M | $25.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wilson-Mcshane Corp codes 10 13 50 $223,887 PY2024
- JP Morgan Chase Bank codes 28 50 $178,337 PY2024
- American Stable Advisors codes 28 52 $112,893 PY2024
+53 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.