This allocator's name, 9 more advisers, 5 more managers, 26 more commitments and 9 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan· Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $929M in assets, for 4,769 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$929M
Funded ratio
142.0%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Changed investment consultant to IFM Global Infrastructure (US) LP.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Funds committed to
All 8
Managers
All 8
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$929M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
142.0%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
8
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 10.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.7%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 9.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 52.6%
  • Registered investment companies 15.6%
  • Common stock 10.1%
Consultants and advisers
12 firms

+9 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
14 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    with SEI Investment Company$30.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    with Comerica Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    with IFM Global Infrastructure (US) LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    with Newtower Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    with International Real Estate Corporatiaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
29 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$42.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025this allocatorcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstatePublic equity$268M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Loomis Sayles Core Fixed Income Trucollective trustLoomis Sayles Trust CompanyFixed income$35.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+26 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$929M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$823M (2024-12) · $735M (2023-12) · $652M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$823M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$735M (2024-01) · $651M (2023-01) · $715M (2022-01)
Net assets
$929M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$823M (2024-12) · $735M (2023-12) · $651M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
142.0% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
142.6% (2024-01) · 134.2% (2023-01) · 132.2% (2022-01)
Participants
4,769 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
4,966 (2024-01) · 4,886 (2023-01) · 4,778 (2022-01)
Contributions
$42.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$39.1M (2024-12) · $36.4M (2023-12) · $33.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$32.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$29.7M (2024-12) · $28.8M (2023-12) · $28.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$106M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$88.0M (2024-12) · $83.5M (2023-12) · -$63.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$2.9M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.6M (2024-12) · $2.4M (2023-12) · $1.7M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20254,769Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$929M$83.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20244,966Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$823M$77.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,886Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$735M$77.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,778Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$652M$57.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+92 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

14 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source

+11 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+20 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX