This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 3 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Hawaii

Taft-Hartley plan· Honolulu, Hawaii

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Honolulu, Hawaii, reporting $391M in assets, for 3,217 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$391M
Funded ratio
116.6%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to this allocator.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Hawaii
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$391M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
116.6%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
3
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.1%
  • Other investments 17.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 4.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 4.1%
  • Registered investment companies 30.0%
  • Common stock 12.7%
  • Preferred stock 0.8%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.1%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+8 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Sierra Franklin Eafe Plus Equity Trcollective trustSierra Investmetn Partners, Inc.Public equity$10.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Separate Account Jseparate accountUllico Investment Advisors, Inc.Pooled vehicles$6.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024Sierra Franklin Eafe Plus Equity Trcollective trustSierra Investmetn Partners, Inc.Public equity$9.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$391M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$362M (2024-09) · $315M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$335M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$288M (2023-10) · $254M (2022-10)
Net assets
$366M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$336M (2024-09) · $288M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
116.6% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
112.3% (2023-10) · 110.4% (2022-10)
Participants
3,217 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,568 (2023-10) · 3,318 (2022-10)
Contributions
$15.1M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.0M (2024-09) · $14.6M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$19.2M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$19.2M (2024-09) · $18.9M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$29.8M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$47.7M (2024-09) · $33.6M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$2.2M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2024-09) · $1.6M (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 20253,217Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$391M$19.2MNot disclosed$315,296
2023 to Sep 30, 20243,568Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$362M$19.3MNot disclosed$446,282
2022 to Sep 30, 20233,318Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$315M$17.8MNot disclosed$597,416
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • this allocator codes 13 $619,202 PY2024
  • Kobayashi Sugita & Goda LLP codes 29 $571,344 PY2024
  • Exponent, Inc. codes 49 $450,893 PY2024

+94 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 9 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 9 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-09-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-10-01source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+18 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX