This allocator's name, 8 more advisers, 2 more managers, 14 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in District of Columbia
Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $110M in assets, for 177 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $110M
- Funded ratio
- 84.2%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Lazard Asset Management LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Goldentree Multi-Sector Fund Offsho3 commitments
- Longview Largecap 1000 Growth Index3 commitments
- Longview Largecap 1000 Value Index3 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank6 commitments
- Goldentree Asset Management3 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.6%
- U.S. Government securities 9.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 27.1%
- 103-12 investment entities 8.3%
- Common/collective trusts 35.5%
- Registered investment companies 6.4%
- Common stock 5.8%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.1%
- GCM Grosvenor Private Credit Fund Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Wedge Capital Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
+8 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Amalgamated Bank6 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Goldentree Asset Management3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- JP Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Lazard Asset Management LLCplan years
- Amalgamated Bankplan years
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Lazard Asset Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Wcap - Sp Infrastructure Fund IV Faskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith GCM Grosvenor Private Credit Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Goldentree Multi-Sector Fund Offsho103 12 ie | Goldentree Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $5.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Longview Largecap 1000 Growth Indexcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank | Pooled vehicles | $10.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Longview Largecap 1000 Value Indexcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank | Pooled vehicles | $10.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+14 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 177 | $104M | $105M | 84.2% | $110M | $29.8M | Not disclosed | $148,142 |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 174 | $98.4M | $103M | 84.2% | $102M | $30.9M | Not disclosed | $0 |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 166 | $91.1M | $94.8M | 84.4% | $98.2M | $35.1M | Not disclosed | $75,550 |
- Investment Performance Services codes 27 51 $97,750 PY2024
- Great Lakes Advisors codes 27 51 $40,425 PY2024
- Mesirow Financial Investment Manage codes 27 51 $35,108 PY2024
+37 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 40 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 40 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-06-30source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+16 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.