8 more advisers, 2 more managers, 14 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

International Association of Firefighters Staff Representatives Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Washington, District of Columbia

Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $110M in assets, for 177 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$110M
Funded ratio
84.2%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Lazard Asset Management no longer appears on International Association of Firefighters Staff Representatives Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
International Association of Firefighters Staff Representatives Pension Plan
Managers
All 5
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$110M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
84.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
6
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: International Association of Firefighters
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 9.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 27.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 8.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 35.5%
  • Registered investment companies 6.4%
  • Common stock 5.8%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.1%
Consultants and advisers
11 firms

+8 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Lazard Asset Management no longer appears on International Association of Firefighters Staff Representatives Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Lazard Asset Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Wcap - Sp Infrastructure Fund IV F appears on International Association of Firefighters Staff Representatives Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Wcap - Sp Infrastructure Fund IV Faskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Segall Bryant & Hamill LLC appears on International Association of Firefighters Staff Representatives Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    GCM Grosvenor Private Credit Fund appears on International Association of Firefighters Staff Representatives Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with GCM Grosvenor Private Credit Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A. no longer appears on International Association of Firefighters Staff Representatives Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
17 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Goldentree Multi-Sector Fund Offsho103 12 ieGoldentree Asset ManagementPooled vehicles$5.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Longview Largecap 1000 Growth Indexcollective trustAmalgamated BankPooled vehicles$10.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Longview Largecap 1000 Value Indexcollective trustAmalgamated BankPooled vehicles$10.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+14 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$110M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$102M (2024-06) · $98.2M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$104M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$98.4M (2023-07) · $91.1M (2022-07)
Net assets
$110M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$102M (2024-06) · $98.2M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
84.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
84.2% (2023-07) · 84.4% (2022-07)
Funding target
$105M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$103M (2023-07) · $94.8M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.42% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.36% (2023-07) · 5.52% (2022-07)
Participants
177 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
174 (2023-07) · 166 (2022-07)
Contributions
$4.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.3M (2024-06) · $6.1M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$5.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.8M (2024-06) · $4.5M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$8.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.7M (2024-06) · $7.2M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$232,115 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$233,243 (2024-06) · $179,640 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025177$104M$105M84.2%$110M$29.8MNot disclosed$148,142
2023 to Jun 30, 2024174$98.4M$103M84.2%$102M$30.9MNot disclosed$0
2022 to Jun 30, 2023166$91.1M$94.8M84.4%$98.2M$35.1MNot disclosed$75,550
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+37 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 530088290-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

International Association of Firefighters Staff Representatives Pension Plan sits on 40 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 40 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+16 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX