This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 2 more managers and 14 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Columbia, Maryland, reporting $73.6M in assets, for 539 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $73.6M
- Funded ratio
- 89.3%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Multi-Employer Property Trust3 commitments
- Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fund3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Earnest Partners6 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.4%
- U.S. Government securities 3.3%
- Other investments 0.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 25.3%
- Common/collective trusts 48.5%
- Common stock 16.7%
- Investment Performance Services Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Cheiron Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Earnest Partners6 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Earnest Partnersplan years
- Brown Advisory LLCplan years 2024
- Newtower Trust Companyplan years 2024
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Brown Advisory LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith First Eagle Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Loomis Sayles Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Investment Performance Servicesaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fundcollective trust | Earnest Partners | Pooled vehicles | $2.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $2.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+14 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 539 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $73.6M | $18.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 540 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $69.2M | $17.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 543 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $66.4M | $17.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Carday Associates, Inc. codes 13 50 $79,830 PY2024
- Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC codes 28 51 68 $69,090 PY2024
- Cheiron Inc. codes 11 50 $44,489 PY2024
+51 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-06-30source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+14 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.