This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 1 more manager, 8 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mineola, New York, reporting $607M in assets, for 17,233 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $607M
- Funded ratio
- 78.1%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to The Segal Group, Inc.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Comerica Short-Term Fund3 commitments
- Longview Largecap 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles Multisector Full Disc3 commitments
- Comerica Bank3 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank of New York3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.6%
- U.S. Government securities 5.1%
- Other investments 1.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 29.7%
- Common/collective trusts 30.3%
- Common stock 28.0%
- Bridgeway Benefit Technologies General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- The Segal Group, Inc. General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Reynolds Consulting Services, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Comerica Bank3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Amalgamated Bank of New York3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Loomis Sayles3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Amalgamated Bankplan years
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.plan years 2024
- The Dsf Groupplan years 2024
+7 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith The Segal Group, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Lisanti Capital Growth LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Bridgeway Benefit Technologiesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith The Dsf Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Longview Largecap 1000 Value Indexcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank | Pooled vehicles | $65.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Comerica Short-Term Fundcollective trust | Comerica Bank | Cash | $2.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Longview Largecap 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank of New York | Pooled vehicles | $89.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+8 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 17,233 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $607M | $180M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 19,027 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $588M | $152M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 17,981 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $578M | $199M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- WCM Investment Management codes 28 $417,649 PY2024
- this allocator codes 49 50 $417,111 PY2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors Inc. codes 28 51 $365,358 PY2024
+70 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+17 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.