This allocator's name, 11 more managers and 22 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri

Taft-Hartley plan· Kansas City, Missouri

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $1.1B in assets, for 14,615 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.1B
Funded ratio
108.9%
Fund commitments
14
Managers
13
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri
Managers
All 14
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.1B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
108.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
14
13 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 7.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.8%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 15.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 13.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 33.6%
  • Pooled separate accounts 6.3%
  • Registered investment companies 6.1%
  • Common stock 15.5%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
14 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+11 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+30 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
4 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with GQG Partners International Equity$43.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Mesirow Collective Investment Maste$17.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Wellington Trust Company$38.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Assets changed
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
25 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024MFS Emerging Markets Debt Fundcollective trustMfsPrivate credit$19.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Mackay Shields Collective Investmencollective trustMackay ShieldsPooled vehicles$62.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Afl-Cio Housing Investment Trustcollective trustAfl-Cio Housing InvPooled vehicles$11.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+22 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
20 readings
Total assets
$1.1B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$905M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$984M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.1B (2022-01)
Net assets
$1.0B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$901M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
108.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
108.1% (2022-01)
Participants
14,615 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
14,285 (2022-01)
Contributions
$44.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$38.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$60.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$58.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$64.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$161M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$3.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.6M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202414,615Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.1B$164MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202214,285Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$905M$146MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Wilson Mcshane Corp codes 13 15 49 50 $574,404 PY2024
  • Aristotle codes 28 50 $402,332 PY2024
  • Lsv codes 28 50 $320,602 PY2024

+96 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+42 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX