This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 6 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan· Clifton, New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Clifton, New Jersey, reporting $1.0B in assets, for 26,006 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.0B
Funded ratio
89.0%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.0B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
89.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
3
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.7%
  • Other investments 4.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 32.9%
  • 103-12 investment entities 6.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 11.3%
  • Common stock 33.3%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+8 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group103 12 ieJohnston Asset ManagementPublic equity$65.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$24.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024SBH Collective Investment Trustcollective trustSEI Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$88.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$1.0B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$971M (2023-12) · $960M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$970M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$959M (2023-01) · $1.1B (2022-01)
Net assets
$999M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$970M (2023-12) · $959M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
89.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
89.6% (2023-01) · 90.6% (2022-01)
Participants
26,006 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
26,281 (2023-01) · 26,512 (2022-01)
Contributions
$25.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$25.0M (2023-12) · $25.6M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$73.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$70.5M (2023-12) · $66.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$29.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.8M (2023-12) · -$159M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$3.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2023-12) · $3.5M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202426,006Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.0B$329MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202326,281Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$971M$327MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202226,512Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$960M$383MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+142 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+16 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX