This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 6 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in California

Taft-Hartley plan· SAN Francisco, California

Taft-Hartley plan, based in SAN Francisco, California, reporting $107M in assets, for 448 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$107M
Funded ratio
87.2%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$107M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
87.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
4
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 69.2%
  • Registered investment companies 17.3%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 13.5%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Blackrock Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Nl Fdcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$18.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Prudential Core Plus Bond Fundcollective trustPrudential Trust Co.Fixed income$9.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Russell 3000 Index Non-Lendable Funcollective trustBlackrockPooled vehicles$46.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$107M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$94.7M (2024-06) · $84.1M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$94.4M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$84.0M (2023-07) · $78.0M (2022-07)
Net assets
$106M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$94.4M (2024-06) · $84.0M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
87.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
83.7% (2023-07) · 86.9% (2022-07)
Participants
448 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
435 (2023-07) · 435 (2022-07)
Contributions
$5.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.9M (2024-06) · $5.7M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$4.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.0M (2024-06) · $4.1M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$12.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.5M (2024-06) · $5.9M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$114,816 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$137,039 (2024-06) · $139,463 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025448Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$107MNot disclosedNot disclosed$14.4M
2023 to Jun 30, 2024435Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$94.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed$14.5M
2022 to Jun 30, 2023435Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$84.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed$16.4M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Bush Gottlieb, a Law Corporation codes 29 $130,902 PY2024
  • Seyfarth Shaw LLP codes 29 $76,130 PY2024
  • Alan D. Biller & Associates codes 27 $65,320 PY2024

+45 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+10 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX