This allocator's name and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Utah
Corporate pension, based in Salt Lake City, Utah, for 795 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Long Duration Bond/ir&m Fund1 commitment
- Core Plus Bond / Pgim Fund1 commitment
- Core Bond Enhanced Index/pgim1 commitment
- Prudential2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Insurance company general account 4.6%
- Pooled separate accounts 95.4%
- Prudential2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Prudentialplan years
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $86.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Long Duration Bond/ir&m Fundseparate account | Prudential Retire Ins & Annuity Co | Fixed income | $2.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Core Plus Bond / Pgim Fundseparate account | Prudential Retire Ins & Annuity Co | Fixed income | $13.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Core Bond Enhanced Index/pgimseparate account | Prudential Retire Ins & Annuity Co | Fixed income | $13.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 795 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 839 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $86.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 13 50 $415,297 PY2023
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, Na codes $35,000 PY2023
- Deloitte and Touche LLP codes 10 50 $33,200 PY2023
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, funded ratio.
Record history
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.