This allocator's name and 3 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Dallas, Texas, reporting $1.2M in assets, for 404 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.2M
- Funded ratio
- 134.9%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Jpmcb Core Bond Fund2 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 100.0%
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt America Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- JP Morgan Chase2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $52.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $14.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Jpmcb Core Bond Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Fixed income | $47.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Jpmcb Core Bond Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Fixed income | $43.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 404 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 580 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $53.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,504 | $93.7M | $69.2M | 134.9% | $67.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 27 50 $553,637 PY2024
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 18 21 50 $127,352 PY2024
- Armanino LLP codes 13 50 $28,560 PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.