This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 1 more manager and 12 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Kentucky
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Lexington, Kentucky, reporting $86.4M in assets, for 810 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $86.4M
- Funded ratio
- 98.0%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NIS High Yield Fund, LLC3 commitments
- Washington Capital Joint Master Tru3 commitments
- NIS Core Fixed Income Fund, LLC3 commitments
- National Investment Services6 commitments
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 commitments
- Titanium3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.2%
- Common/collective trusts 15.6%
- Registered investment companies 81.9%
- National Investment Services Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Umr Pension consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Strategic Capital Partners LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Services6 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Titanium3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Servicesplan years 2023
- Clarion Lionplan years 2024
- Ares Investment Managementplan years 2024
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$9.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changed$9.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changed$9.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Ares Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Comamericaaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Fixed income | $401,912 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Washington Capital Joint Master Trucollective trust | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $2.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | NIS Core Fixed Income Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Fixed income | $9.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 810 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $86.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 731 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $77.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 716 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $67.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Strategic Capital Partners LLC codes 27 $58,662 PY2024
- Umr codes 13 $38,799 PY2024
- National Investment Services codes 28 $35,940 PY2024
+50 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-07-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.