This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 13 more commitments and 12 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Texas

Corporate pension· Dallas, Texas

Corporate pension, based in Dallas, Texas, reporting $8.5M in assets, for 271 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$8.5M
Funded ratio
94.2%
Fund commitments
14
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Texas
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$8.5M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
94.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
14
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 4.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 89.3%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
17 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Company$85Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Wellington Trust Company, Na$818Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust$506Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Nepc Global Equity Cit$510Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Nepc Diversified Credit Cit$184Kaskebsa.dol.gov

+12 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
16 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024State Street Msci Eafe 100 Hedgedcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustHedge / diversifiers$245,219 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Nepc US Small Cap Equity Citcollective trustNepc, LLCPublic equity$103,840 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$371,351 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+13 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$8.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.8M (2023-12) · $8.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$8.8M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2023-01) · $11.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$8.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.7M (2023-12) · $8.1M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
94.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.8% (2023-01) · 112.0% (2022-01)
Funding target
$9.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.5M (2023-01) · $9.8M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.18% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.30% (2023-01) · 5.45% (2022-01)
Participants
271 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
276 (2023-01) · 292 (2022-01)
Contributions
$499,000 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$355,000 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$696,590 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$400,948 (2023-12) · $1.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$248,054 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$555,678 (2023-12) · -$3.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$26,153 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16,059 (2023-12) · $17,013 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024271$8.8M$9.7M94.2%$8.5M$382,376Not disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023276$8.2M$9.5M94.8%$8.8M$4.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022292$11.4M$9.8M112.0%$8.2M$4.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Mercer codes 15 50 64 $194,056 PY2024
  • Winston & Strawn LLP codes 29 50 $51,975 PY2024
  • Eide Bailly codes 10 50 $17,535 PY2024

+35 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

17 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source

+14 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX