This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 8 more managers, 25 more commitments and 24 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Downers Grove, Illinois, reporting $2.3B in assets, for 17,673 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $2.3B
- Funded ratio
- 84.1%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Innovative Software Solutions, Inc.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Lord Abbett Small Cap Growth Trust3 commitments
- Separate Account J3 commitments
- Harding Loevner International Equit3 commitments
- Lord Abbett3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 commitments
- Harding Loevner LP3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.3%
- U.S. Government securities 3.2%
- Other investments 1.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 34.5%
- Common/collective trusts 49.1%
- Pooled separate accounts 1.3%
- Registered investment companies 3.0%
- Common stock 2.4%
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Innovative Software Solutions, Inc. General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Lord Abbett3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Harding Loevner LP3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+8 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Harding Loevner LPplan years
- Schroderplan years
- Lord Abbettplan years
+27 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Great Gray Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Alliance Bernstein, L.P.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith ASB Capital Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Innovative Software Solutions, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
+24 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Lord Abbett Small Cap Growth Trustcollective trust | Lord Abbett | Public equity | $52.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $30.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Harding Loevner International Equitcollective trust | Harding Loevner LP | Pooled vehicles | $114M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+25 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 17,673 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2.3B | $787M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 17,536 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2.1B | $802M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 17,610 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2.1B | $800M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Blackstone Tactical Opp. Fd III LP codes 28 51 99 $2.2M PY2024
- Blackstone Tactical Opp. Fd IV LP codes 28 99 $1.0M PY2024
- Wilson-Mcshane Corporation codes 13 50 $925,070 PY2024
+127 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
+26 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+37 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.