1 more manager and 57 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Weill Cornell Medical College Non-Exempt and Frozen Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Ithaca, New York, reporting $219M in assets, for 7,091 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $219M
- Funded ratio
- 89.5%
- Fund commitments
- 20
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jul 2024, Weill Cornell Medical College Non-Exempt and Frozen Retirement Plan funded ratio 93.3% -> 89.5% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Jpmcb Global Emerging Markets - Opp3 commitments
- Jpmcb International Equity Fund3 commitments
- Jpmcb International Advantage Fund3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Common/collective trusts 78.2%
- Registered investment companies 19.0%
- Capfinancial Partners, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Trusteethrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- JP Morgan Chase51 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Jpmorgan3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changedWeill Cornell Medical College Non-Exempt and Frozen Retirement Plan funded ratio 93.3% -> 89.5% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changedWeill Cornell Medical College Non-Exempt and Frozen Retirement Plan plan assets $181M -> $205M (+12.9%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changedWeill Cornell Medical College Non-Exempt and Frozen Retirement Plan total assets $182M -> $205M (+12.8%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
- Jul 1, 2023Funded status changedWeill Cornell Medical College Non-Exempt and Frozen Retirement Plan funded ratio 96.7% -> 93.3% (2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)
- Jul 1, 2023Assets changedWeill Cornell Medical College Non-Exempt and Frozen Retirement Plan plan assets $163M -> $181M (+11.1%, 2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Jpmcb Global Emerging Markets - Oppcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Public equity | $7.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Jpmcb International Equity Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Public equity | $13.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Jpmcb International Advantage Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Pooled vehicles | $5,997 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+57 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 7,091 | $205M | $213M | 89.5% | $219M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 6,550 | $181M | $192M | 93.3% | $205M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 6,220 | $163M | $169M | 96.7% | $182M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- JP Morgan Chase & Co codes 21 27 51 $928,900 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson, LLC codes 11 50 $224,010 PY2024
- Captrust codes 27 51 $106,652 PY2024
+77 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Weill Cornell Medical College Non-Exempt and Frozen Retirement Plan sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-07-01source
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source
- Total assets changed2023-07-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.