23 more commitments and 16 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The Allied Irish Bank Pension Plan and Trust

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $30.5M in assets, for 263 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$30.5M
Funded ratio
80.5%
Fund commitments
16
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, The Allied Irish Bank Pension Plan and Trust first reports an interest in 20+ Yr U S Treas Strips (AON Trust Company LLC): $184,799 at 2025-12-31.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
The Allied Irish Bank Pension Plan and Trust
Funds committed to
All 16
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$30.5M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
80.5%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
16
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Allied Irish Banks, Plc
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 98.9%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
21 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    The Allied Irish Bank Pension Plan and Trust first reports an interest in 20+ Yr U S Treas Strips (AON Trust Company LLC): $184,799 at 2025-12-31
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    The Allied Irish Bank Pension Plan and Trust first reports an interest in Nisa Ultra Long Treasury Cif: $435,509 at 2025-12-31
    with Nisa Ultra Long Treasury Cifaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    The Allied Irish Bank Pension Plan and Trust first reports an interest in AON Long Government Bond Index Fund (AON Trust Company LLC): $231,240 at 2025-12-31
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    The Allied Irish Bank Pension Plan and Trust first reports an interest in AON Long Credit Bond Fund (AON Trust Company LLC): $19M at 2025-12-31
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    The Allied Irish Bank Pension Plan and Trust first reports an interest in AON Enhanced Liability Driven Inves (AON Trust Company LLC): $2M at 2025-12-31
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+16 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
26 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025AON Long Government Bond Index Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCFixed income$231,240 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025AON US Intermediate Governmentcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPooled vehicles$2.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025AON Non-Us Equity Index Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPublic equity$419,111 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+23 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$30.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$29.0M (2024-12) · $26.5M (2023-12) · $23.6M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$29.0M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$26.5M (2024-01) · $23.6M (2023-01) · $29.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$30.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$29.0M (2024-12) · $26.5M (2023-12) · $23.6M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
80.5% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
83.1% (2024-01) · 84.3% (2023-01) · 98.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$25.4M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$26.1M (2024-01) · $25.5M (2023-01) · $24.4M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.35% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.22% (2024-01) · 5.32% (2023-01) · 5.50% (2022-01)
Participants
263 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
268 (2024-01) · 270 (2023-01) · 273 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$967,511 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2024-12) · $933,530 (2023-12) · $933,177 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.4M (2024-12) · $2.9M (2023-12) · -$5.7M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025263$29.0M$25.4M80.5%$30.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024268$26.5M$26.1M83.1%$29.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023270$23.6M$25.5M84.3%$26.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022273$29.4M$24.4M98.2%$23.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $22,477 PY2025
  • Principal Custody Solutions codes 21 50 $5,402 PY2025
  • Intermediate Cr Bd Sched. D C $2.8M PY2025

+37 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 132774656-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

21 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source

+18 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX