This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more manager, 10 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Ohio
Corporate pension, based in Columbus, Ohio, reporting $702M in assets, for 11,707 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $702M
- Funded ratio
- 101.6%
- Fund commitments
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Acadian Global Managed Volatility E3 commitments
- CF Ssga U.S.LONG Govt Bond Indx Sf3 commitments
- PRU Long Duration Credit Fund2 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company4 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust4 commitments
- Acadian Asset Management3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 29.4%
- U.S. Government securities 10.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 7.0%
- 103-12 investment entities 1.6%
- Common/collective trusts 49.9%
- Mercer Investments LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- this allocator Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Acadian Asset Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Prudential Trust Co.plan years 2023
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | PRU Long Duration Credit Fundcollective trust | Prudential Trust Co. | Private credit | $194M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ssga Intermediate US Govt Bond Indxcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Fixed income | $41.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Acadian Global Managed Volatility E103 12 ie | Acadian Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $11.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+10 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 11,707 | $728M | $652M | 101.6% | $702M | $49.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 11,978 | $715M | $663M | 99.5% | $734M | $22.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 12,336 | $1.0B | $666M | 124.6% | $715M | $23.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer Investments LLC codes 17 27 51 52 $808,913 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 14 15 $252,595 PY2024
- Prudential Trust Co codes 51 $161,010 PY2024
+37 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.