This allocator's name and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Tennessee

Corporate pension· Arnold Afb, Tennessee

Corporate pension, based in Arnold Afb, Tennessee, reporting $165M in assets, for 610 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$165M
Funded ratio
87.7%
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$165M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
87.7%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
0
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Beyond New Horizons, LLC
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.5%
  • Other investments 39.9%
  • Registered investment companies 30.5%
  • Common stock 26.9%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
14 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+11 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Mcconnell & Jones LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Allspringaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Robert W. Baird & Co.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Schroder Investment Mgt Na Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Schroder Investment Management Nortaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$165M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$175M (2024-09) · $168M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$175M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$167M (2023-10) · $153M (2022-10)
Net assets
$165M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$175M (2024-09) · $167M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
87.7% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
89.4% (2023-10) · 91.7% (2022-10)
Funding target
$165M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$170M (2023-10) · $166M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.32% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.20% (2023-10) · 5.38% (2022-10)
Participants
610 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
646 (2023-10) · 699 (2022-10)
Contributions
$5.3M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.3M (2024-09) · $20.4M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$29.7M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$26.2M (2024-09) · $20.9M (2023-09)
Net investment income
-$10.0M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.5M (2024-09) · $14.3M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$132,002 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$113,288 (2024-09) · $107,207 (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 2025610$175M$165M87.7%$165MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 2024646$167M$170M89.4%$175MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 2023699$153M$166M91.7%$168MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+37 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-10-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+18 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX