This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 2 more managers, 11 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Idaho
Corporate pension, based in Boise, Idaho, reporting $971M in assets, for 4,629 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $971M
- Funded ratio
- 100.0%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- The Highclere International Investo3 commitments
- Silchester Int'l Value Equity Trust3 commitments
- Epoch Investment Partners Collectiv3 commitments
- Highclere International Investors3 commitments
- Silchester International Investor3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.6%
- U.S. Government securities 12.4%
- Other investments 7.0%
- 103-12 investment entities 10.8%
- Common/collective trusts 11.9%
- Registered investment companies 16.1%
- Common stock 23.0%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 7.4%
- Mariner (andco) Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Highclere International Investors3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Silchester International Investor3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wellington Trust Company, Na2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Nuveen, LLCplan years
- Highclere International Investorsplan years 2022
- Wellingtonplan years
+15 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Ceredex Value Advisors LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | The Highclere International Investo103 12 ie | Highclere International Investors | Pooled vehicles | $37.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Silchester Int'l Value Equity Trust103 12 ie | Silchester International Investor | Public equity | $67.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Epoch Investment Partners Collectivcollective trust | SEI Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $20.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+11 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,629 | $937M | $883M | 100.0% | $971M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $72.3M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,492 | $886M | $860M | 103.5% | $938M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $74.4M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,455 | $1.0B | $814M | 112.1% | $888M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $83.8M |
- Silchester International Investors codes 28 50 $521,600 PY2024
- Victory Capital Management codes 28 $433,356 PY2024
- Wasatch Advisors codes 28 52 68 $402,649 PY2024
+71 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+26 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.