3 more advisers, 2 more managers, 11 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Retirement Plan of Idaho Power Company

Corporate pension· Boise, Idaho

Corporate pension, based in Boise, Idaho, reporting $971M in assets, for 4,629 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$971M
Funded ratio
100.0%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Retirement Plan of Idaho Power Company first reports an interest in GQG Partners Emerging Markets Equit (Reliance Trust Company): $19M at 2024-12-31.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Retirement Plan of Idaho Power Company
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$971M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
100.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Idaho Power Company
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 12.4%
  • Other investments 7.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 10.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 11.9%
  • Registered investment companies 16.1%
  • Common stock 23.0%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 7.4%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+15 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Retirement Plan of Idaho Power Company first reports an interest in GQG Partners Emerging Markets Equit (Reliance Trust Company): $19M at 2024-12-31
    with Reliance Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Retirement Plan of Idaho Power Company first reports an interest in Arga Investment Management Collecti: $22M at 2024-12-31
    with Arga Investment Management Collectiaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Retirement Plan of Idaho Power Company first reports an interest in Nuveen/sei Trust Company Investment: $54M at 2024-12-31
    with Nuveen/sei Trust Company Investmentaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Retirement Plan of Idaho Power Company no longer reports Wellington Trust Co Ctf Emerging Ma (last held $40M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Wellington Trust Co Ctf Emerging Maaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Ceredex Value Advisors LLC no longer appears on Retirement Plan of Idaho Power Company's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Ceredex Value Advisors LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
14 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024The Highclere International Investo103 12 ieHighclere International InvestorsPooled vehicles$37.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Silchester Int'l Value Equity Trust103 12 ieSilchester International InvestorPublic equity$67.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Epoch Investment Partners Collectivcollective trustSEI Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$20.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$971M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$938M (2023-12) · $888M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$937M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$886M (2023-01) · $1.0B (2022-01)
Net assets
$971M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$937M (2023-12) · $887M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
100.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
103.5% (2023-01) · 112.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$883M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$860M (2023-01) · $814M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.25% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.32% (2023-01) · 5.48% (2022-01)
Participants
4,629 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,492 (2023-01) · 4,455 (2022-01)
Contributions
$20.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$20.0M (2023-12) · $48.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$49.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$47.9M (2023-12) · $46.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$33.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$50.1M (2023-12) · -$137M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$3.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2023-12) · $3.9M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20244,629$937M$883M100.0%$971MNot disclosedNot disclosed$72.3M
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,492$886M$860M103.5%$938MNot disclosedNot disclosed$74.4M
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,455$1.0B$814M112.1%$888MNot disclosedNot disclosed$83.8M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+71 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 820130980-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Retirement Plan of Idaho Power Company sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+26 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX