This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Indiana
Corporate pension, based in Indianapolis, Indiana, reporting $229M in assets, for 5,944 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $229M
- Funded ratio
- 68.0%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Short Term Investment2 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.8%
- U.S. Government securities 7.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 15.1%
- Common/collective trusts 5.7%
- Registered investment companies 64.2%
- Oxford Financial Group, Ltd Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Land O'Lakes, Inc Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Nyhart Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Schroder Investment Management Nortplan years 2022
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 12 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changeddown $36.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $13.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $7.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 5,944 | $230M | $278M | 68.0% | $229M | $34.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 6,413 | $266M | $256M | 79.9% | $213M | $16.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Nyhart codes 11 13 38 50 $838,990 PY2024
- Oxford Financial Group, Ltd codes 27 50 $147,920 PY2024
- Schroder Investment Management codes 28 50 $143,044 PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.