This allocator's name, 10 more advisers, 6 more managers, 20 more commitments and 24 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· Armonk, New York

Corporate pension, based in Armonk, New York, reporting $18B in assets, for 140,566 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$18B
Funded ratio
71.9%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
11
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Frank Russell Company.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
All 10
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$18B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
71.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
10
11 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 21.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 38.6%
  • Employer securities 0.0%
  • Other investments 12.4%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 8.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 0.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 3.0%
  • Pooled separate accounts 3.3%
  • Registered investment companies 2.5%
  • Common stock 3.6%
  • Preferred stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
13 firms

+10 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
9 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+6 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+53 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
29 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Company$37.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Western Asset Mgt Opportunistic V$23.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with TWO Sigma International Core Fund$81.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Income Research & Mgmt. Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Frank Russell Companyaskebsa.dol.gov

+24 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
23 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Privest Accountseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmePooled vehicles$590M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Jpmcb Global Emerging Mkts Discovercollective trustJP Morgan Chase BankPooled vehicles$34.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Emerging Markets Alpha Tilts Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Public equity$42.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+20 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$18B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$25B (2023-12) · $26B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$24B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$25B (2023-01) · $52B (2022-01)
Net assets
$18B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24B (2023-12) · $25B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
71.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
72.3% (2023-01) · 87.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$19B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$20B (2023-01) · $36B (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.07% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.13% (2023-01) · 5.26% (2022-01)
Participants
140,566 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
144,002 (2023-01) · 250,506 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$7.7B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.7B (2023-12) · $20B (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$6.9B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$720M (2023-12) · -$27B (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$28.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$39.4M (2023-12) · $64.2M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024140,566$24B$19B71.9%$18B$1.5BNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023144,002$25B$20B72.3%$25B$1.7BNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022250,506$52B$36B87.9%$26B$3.2BNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Fidelity Investments codes 37 64 65 71 $11.1M PY2024
  • Towers Watson Delaware Inc. codes 11 51 $10.3M PY2024
  • Ibm codes 15 50 51 56 $5.9M PY2024

+209 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 43 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 43 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

29 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+26 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+70 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX