This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Minnesota
Corporate pension, based in Shakopee, Minnesota, reporting $35.6M in assets, for 496 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $35.6M
- Funded ratio
- 85.4%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Manager relationship ended.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- U.S. Government securities 14.9%
- Registered investment companies 84.1%
- Aon Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Pension Live, LLC Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Pension Live, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 8 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2023Assets changeddown $22.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 496 | $37.3M | $45.9M | 85.4% | $35.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 511 | $38.0M | $47.8M | 87.4% | $37.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 779 | $60.0M | $63.3M | 95.2% | $38.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SEI Private Trust Company codes 19 25 28 50 51 52 62 $122,831 PY2024
- AON Consulting, Inc. codes 11 50 $56,589 PY2024
- AON Consulting, Inc. codes 11 PY2024
+8 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-04-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-04-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.