This allocator's name and 2 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Oregon
Corporate pension, based in Portland, Oregon, reporting $48.8M in assets, for 182 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $48.8M
- Funded ratio
- 85.3%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Other investments 6.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 4.7%
- Registered investment companies 88.4%
- RV Kuhns & Associates Pension consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- this allocator Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Champlain Sm Cap Fd LLC Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Champlain Sm Cap Fd LLCplan years 2023
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$4.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Rreef America Reit II, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 182 | $44.1M | $51.0M | 85.3% | $48.8M | $2.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 177 | $41.0M | $50.1M | 88.1% | $44.3M | $3.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 175 | $38.6M | $47.2M | 90.0% | $41.3M | $3.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- RVK, Inc. codes 17 27 50 $78,528 PY2024
- Independent Actuaries Inc. codes 11 50 $34,230 PY2024
- this allocator codes 19 49 50 51 52 $30,195 PY2024
+16 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2025-06-30source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.