This allocator's name, 4 more managers and 10 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee

Taft-Hartley plan· Goodlettsville, Tennessee

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, for 8,187 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
113.5%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee
Funds committed to
All 7
Managers
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
113.5%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
7
2 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 11.7%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 55.3%
  • 103-12 investment entities 5.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 13.9%
  • Pooled separate accounts 3.4%
  • Registered investment companies 2.5%
  • Common stock 7.8%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
13 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2023Longview Ultra Construction Loan incollective trustAmalgamated BankPrivate credit$8,652 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Bnym-M Db Sl Lc Growth Sifcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$31.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Prisa II Saseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmePooled vehicles$4.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+10 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$315M (2023-12) · $308M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$315M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$308M (2023-01) · $348M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$315M (2023-12) · $308M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
113.5% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
113.4% (2023-01) · 112.5% (2022-01)
Participants
8,187 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
8,292 (2023-01) · 8,362 (2022-01)
Contributions
$12.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.2M (2023-12) · $11.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$23.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$23.2M (2023-12) · $23.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$12.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.3M (2023-12) · -$40.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$987,814 (2023-12) · $972,378 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20248,187Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20238,292Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$315M$174MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20228,362Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$308M$153MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Southern Benefit Administrator codes 13 50 $296,851 PY2024
  • Investment Performance Service codes 28 51 $129,000 PY2024
  • LAW Office of Alan Eichenbaum, P.A codes 20 50 $101,453 PY2024

+42 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX