31 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The Lozier Corporation Pension Plan and Trust

Corporate pension· Omaha, Nebraska

Corporate pension, based in Omaha, Nebraska, reporting $137M in assets, for 1,724 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$137M
Funded ratio
113.8%
Fund commitments
13
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, The Lozier Corporation Pension Plan and Trust first reports an interest in Russell 25 Plus Yr Strips Fixed Inc: $8M at 2024-12-31.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
The Lozier Corporation Pension Plan and Trust
Funds committed to
All 13
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$137M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
113.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
13
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Lozier Corporation
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 2.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 98.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
6 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    The Lozier Corporation Pension Plan and Trust first reports an interest in Russell 25 Plus Yr Strips Fixed Inc: $8M at 2024-12-31
    with Russell 25 Plus Yr Strips Fixed Incaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    The Lozier Corporation Pension Plan and Trust first reports an interest in Russell Investments Russell 1000 in (Russell Trust Company): $9M at 2024-12-31
    with Russell Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    The Lozier Corporation Pension Plan and Trust no longer reports Russell All International Mkts Fund (Russell Trust Company) (last held $8M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Russell Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    The Lozier Corporation Pension Plan and Trust funded ratio 109.7% -> 113.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    The Lozier Corporation Pension Plan and Trust funded ratio 133.3% -> 109.7% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
34 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Emerging Markets Fundcollective trustFrank Russell CompanyPublic equity$1.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell 10-15 Yr Strips Fxd Inc Fdcollective trustFrank Russell CompanyPooled vehicles$9.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell Real Estate Equity Fundcollective trustFrank Russell CompanyReal estate$943,656 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+31 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$137M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$143M (2023-12) · $137M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$148M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$141M (2023-01) · $185M (2022-01)
Net assets
$137M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$143M (2023-12) · $137M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
113.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
109.7% (2023-01) · 133.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$142M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$141M (2023-01) · $136M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.16% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.23% (2023-01) · 5.40% (2022-01)
Participants
1,724 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,747 (2023-01) · 1,777 (2022-01)
Contributions
$3.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.0M (2023-12) · $2.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$8.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.1M (2023-12) · $7.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$6.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.1M (2023-12) · -$45.2M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$502,372 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$563,689 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,724$148M$142M113.8%$137MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,747$141M$141M109.7%$143MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,777$185M$136M133.3%$137MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Russell Trust Company codes 25 99 $518,382 PY2024
  • Russell World Equity Fd Sched. D C $2.9M PY2024
  • 25 Yr Strips Fixed Income Fd Sched. D C $8.5M PY2024

+39 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 470463247-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX