1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 25 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Iuoe Local 30 Pension Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Whitestone, New York, reporting $406M in assets, for 4,999 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $406M
- Funded ratio
- 88.7%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Select Equity Group, Inc. appears on Iuoe Local 30 Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wedge Small Cap Value Cit4 commitments
- William Blair Global Leaders Collec4 commitments
- Boston Partners Large Cap Val Eq Fd4 commitments
- Wedge Capital Management LLP4 commitments
- William Blair Investment Management4 commitments
- Boston Partners4 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 11.5%
- U.S. Government securities 9.6%
- Insurance company general account 0.3%
- Other investments 7.8%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 8.5%
- Common/collective trusts 32.5%
- Pooled separate accounts 4.3%
- Registered investment companies 4.5%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 10.8%
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Whitestar Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Wedge Capital Management LLP4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- William Blair Investment Management4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Boston Partners4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- GCM Grosvenor L.P.plan years 2025
- Comerica Bankplan years 2025
- Wellington Trust Companyplan years 2025
+6 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship startedSelect Equity Group, Inc. appears on Iuoe Local 30 Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)with Select Equity Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedIuoe Local 30 Pension Fund total assets $367M -> $406M (+10.6%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedIuoe Local 30 Pension Fund funded ratio 86.6% -> 88.7% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceLoomis Sayles Trust Company no longer appears on Iuoe Local 30 Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Loomis Sayles Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceSs&c Globeop no longer appears on Iuoe Local 30 Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Ss&c Technologies, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Wedge Small Cap Value Citcollective trust | Wedge Capital Management LLP | Public equity | $20.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | William Blair Global Leaders Colleccollective trust | William Blair Investment Management | Pooled vehicles | $37.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Boston Partners Large Cap Val Eq Fdcollective trust | Boston Partners | Public equity | $16.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+25 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 4,999 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $406M | $34.7M | Not disclosed | $44.0M |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,805 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $367M | $29.7M | Not disclosed | $43.1M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,580 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $331M | $12.9M | Not disclosed | $43.2M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,511 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $303M | $41.5M | Not disclosed | $43.2M |
- Lord Abbett & Co. codes 28 $184,715 PY2025
- Comerica Bank & Trust, Na codes 28 51 $165,492 PY2025
- Select Equity Group, Inc. codes 28 51 $150,651 PY2025
+104 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Iuoe Local 30 Pension Fund sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2025-12-31source
- Total assets changed2025-12-31source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.