This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Florida
Corporate pension, based in Margate, Florida, for 257 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 101.3%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z2 commitments
- Principal2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Pooled separate accounts 80.0%
- Raymond James & Associates, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- The Angell Pension Group, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Raymond James & Associates, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 31, 2024Assets changeddown $24.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $13.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 32 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $14.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $19.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $550,985 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jul 31, 2024 | 257 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 477 | $38.2M | $41.0M | 101.3% | $24.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 488 | $53.1M | $40.4M | 133.1% | $38.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $49,145 PY2024
- The Angell Pension Group, Inc. codes 11 50 $46,813 PY2024
- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z Sched. D P PY2024
+11 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.