This allocator's name, 5 more advisers and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania, reporting $81.5M in assets, for 5,365 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $81.5M
- Funded ratio
- 98.8%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group3 commitments
- Prisa Account3 commitments
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors3 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.9%
- U.S. Government securities 9.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 8.1%
- Common/collective trusts 12.9%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.5%
- Registered investment companies 40.4%
- Common stock 16.1%
- RBC Wealth Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Keystone 74 Benefits and Administra Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Chartwell Investment Partners Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Hardman Johnstonplan years
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisorsplan years
- Sentinel Real Estate Corporationplan years 2023
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Hardman Johnston Global Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$9.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith ASB Capital Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $11.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Groupcollective trust | Hardman Johnston Global Advisors | Public equity | $10.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prisa Accountseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $2.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Groupcollective trust | Hardman Johnston Global Advisors | Public equity | $9.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 5,365 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $81.5M | $6.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 5,253 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $72.1M | $3.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 5,391 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $68.2M | $4.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wells Fargo Advisors codes 19 28 50 $144,562 PY2024
- Healthcare Strategies codes 14 15 50 $110,002 PY2024
- US Bank codes 28 52 $53,419 PY2024
+38 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+14 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.