This allocator's name and 2 more advisers

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan· Horsham, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Horsham, Pennsylvania, reporting $445,247 in assets, for 630 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$445,247
Funded ratio
3.2%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Changed investment consultant to RAE Group LLC.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$445,247
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
3.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 97.6%
  • Registered investment companies 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
27 readings
Total assets
$445,247 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$452,298 (2023-12) · $540,243 (2022-12)
Plan assets
$437,157 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$440,953 (2023-01) · $438,628 (2022-01)
Net assets
$429,207 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$437,157 (2023-12) · $528,899 (2022-12)
Funded ratio
3.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3.0% (2023-01) · 2.3% (2022-01)
Participants
630 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
657 (2023-01) · 686 (2022-01)
Contributions
$33,064 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$37,826 (2023-12) · $121,292 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.2M (2023-12) · $1.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$7,950 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$91,742 (2023-12) · $90,271 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024630Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$445,247Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023657Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$452,298Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022686Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$540,243Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • RAE Group, LLC codes 11 13 17 38 50 $71,000 PY2024
  • Fischer Dorwart, P.C. codes 10 50 $12,500 PY2024
  • Markowitz & Richman codes 29 50 $10,500 PY2024

+12 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX