This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 1 more manager and 20 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Virginia
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Falls Church, Virginia, reporting $397M in assets, for 3,024 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $397M
- Funded ratio
- 92.8%
- Fund commitments
- 8
- Managers
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Legal & General S&p 4003 commitments
- Separate Account J3 commitments
- EB Dv Nsl Emerging Markets Sif3 commitments
- BNY Mellon9 commitments
- Legal and General6 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company5 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 9.4%
- U.S. Government securities 8.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 18.3%
- Common/collective trusts 32.5%
- Pooled separate accounts 4.7%
- Registered investment companies 7.3%
- Common stock 15.7%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.3%
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Portfolio Evaluations, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- BNY Mellon9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Legal and General6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Chevy Chase Trust Company5 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Chevy Chaseplan years
- Chevy Chase Trust Companyplan years
- National Investment Servicesplan years 2024
+12 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Westfield Capital Management Companaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith National Investment Servicesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Segal, Bryant & Hammillaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $66.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Legal & General S&p 400collective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $13.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $18.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | EB Dv Nsl Emerging Markets Sifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $9.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+20 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,024 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $397M | $72.5M | Not disclosed | $1.1M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,905 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $375M | $43.8M | Not disclosed | $1.9M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,916 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $349M | $40.1M | Not disclosed | $2.5M |
- Smwnpf codes 10 12 50 $485,258 PY2024
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC codes 27 33 50 $401,937 PY2024
- Graystone Consulting codes 28 33 50 51 $233,593 PY2024
+77 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+23 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.