This allocator's name, 22 more commitments and 15 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Pennsylvania

Corporate pension· Trevose, Pennsylvania

Corporate pension, based in Trevose, Pennsylvania, reporting $32.9M in assets, for 545 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$32.9M
Funded ratio
88.8%
Fund commitments
17
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Funds committed to
All 17
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$32.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
88.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
17
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 77.3%
  • Registered investment companies 18.7%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
20 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with State Street Bank & Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I$227Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I$976Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    with AON Trust Company LLC$985Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I$357Kaskebsa.dol.gov

+15 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
25 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024AON High Yield Plus Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCFixed income$473,878 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024AON Global Real Estate Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCReal estate$218,853 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024AON Small Cap Equity Index Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPublic equity$266,023 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+22 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$32.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$34.7M (2023-12) · $33.7M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$28.8M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$28.4M (2023-01) · $40.5M (2022-01)
Net assets
$32.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$34.6M (2023-12) · $33.5M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
88.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
88.6% (2023-01) · 105.0% (2022-01)
Funding target
$27.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$27.6M (2023-01) · $29.2M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.08% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.21% (2023-01) · 5.38% (2022-01)
Participants
545 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
555 (2023-01) · 587 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$2.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2023-12) · $4.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$1.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2023-12) · -$13.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$5,143 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3,866 (2023-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024545$28.8M$27.7M88.8%$32.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023555$28.4M$27.6M88.6%$34.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022587$40.5M$29.2M105.0%$33.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • AON Consulting Inc. codes 28 50 65 $146,370 PY2024
  • AON Hewitt Investment codes 50 99 $95,949 PY2024
  • Ivins Phillips & Barker codes 29 50 $50,991 PY2024

+44 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

20 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+17 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX