This allocator's name and 3 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Indiana
Corporate pension, based in Fort Wayne, Indiana, for 2,128 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 89.6%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 16 Dec 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal US Properties3 commitments
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- U.S. Government securities 11.0%
- Common/collective trusts 0.5%
- Registered investment companies 88.5%
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management Custodianthrough Dec 16, 2025 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 16, 2025 Form 5500
- Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors Actuarythrough Dec 16, 2025 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- SEI Investment Companyplan years 2025
- Dec 16, 2025Assets changeddown $101Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changeddown 7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 14 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $30.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal US Propertiescollective trust | Principal Spectrum Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $547,305 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Principal US Propertiescollective trust | Principal Spectrum Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $710,252 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Principal US Propertiescollective trust | Principal Spectrum Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $34,256 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 16, 2025 | 2,128 | $101M | $93.8M | 89.6% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,224 | $107M | $100M | 96.8% | $101M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,286 | $109M | $106M | 96.1% | $107M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,381 | $139M | $108M | 109.8% | $109M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Gallagher Benefit Services Inc. codes 11 50 $502,000 PY2025
- SEI Investments codes 28 51 $348,232 PY2025
- Principal Trust Company codes 19 24 50 $136,625 PY2025
+24 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source
- Total assets changed2025-12-16source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.