This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 4 more managers, 18 more commitments and 9 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Florida

Taft-Hartley plan· Pembroke Pines, Florida

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pembroke Pines, Florida, reporting $452M in assets, for 4,730 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$452M
Funded ratio
103.1%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
6
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to BHA Consulting.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Florida
Funds committed to
All 8
Managers
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$452M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
103.1%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
8
6 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.0%
  • Insurance company general account 5.6%
  • Other investments 0.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 8.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 52.7%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.9%
  • Registered investment companies 4.4%
  • Common stock 23.9%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+17 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
14 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Columbia Trust Strategic Income Fd$27.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Legg Mason & Co LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Constitution Capital Partners, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with BHA Consultingaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Franklin Templeton Private Port GPaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Largecap 1000 Growth Indexcollective trustAmalgamated BankPooled vehicles$32.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Columbia Trust Strategic Income Fdcollective trustAmeriprise Trust CompanyFixed income$27.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Largecap 500 Index Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$65.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$452M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$416M (2023-12) · $385M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$415M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$384M (2023-01) · $460M (2022-01)
Net assets
$452M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$415M (2023-12) · $384M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
103.1% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
101.7% (2023-01) · 97.2% (2022-01)
Participants
4,730 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,619 (2023-01) · 4,494 (2022-01)
Contributions
$17.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$15.7M (2023-12) · $15.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$27.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24.1M (2023-12) · $23.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$36.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$31.0M (2023-12) · -$75.7M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$2.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.7M (2023-12) · $2.3M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20244,730Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$452M$36.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,619Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$416M$22.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,494Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$385M$16.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+86 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

14 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source

+11 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+27 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX