This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 12 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bridgeton, Missouri, reporting $749M in assets, for 14,189 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $749M
- Funded ratio
- 89.2%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Changed investment consultant to Rubin Brown LLP.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z3 commitments
- BNY Mellon Db Small Cap3 commitments
- Core Fixed Income Fund3 commitments
- BNY Mellon9 commitments
- Principal3 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 6.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.8%
- U.S. Government securities 14.5%
- Other investments 0.1%
- 103-12 investment entities 5.3%
- Common/collective trusts 27.3%
- Pooled separate accounts 5.1%
- Registered investment companies 21.5%
- Common stock 4.5%
- Rubin Brown LLP General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Boston Trust Walden Company Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Cuni, Rust & Strenk Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- BNY Mellon9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Principal3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Invesco Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years
- Investment Consulting Services, LLCplan years 2022
- Virtus Partners Incplan years 2022
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Rubin Brown LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $38.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | BNY Mellon Db Small Capcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $32.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Large Cap Stcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $139M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 14,189 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $749M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 14,312 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $711M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 14,526 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $696M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Cuni, Rust & Strenk, Inc codes 11 17 $217,800 PY2024
- Seix Investment Advisors LLC codes 51 $178,764 PY2024
- SLC Management codes 51 $164,321 PY2024
+60 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.