This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 6 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Kentucky

Taft-Hartley plan· Lexington, Kentucky

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Lexington, Kentucky, reporting $83.9M in assets, for 663 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$83.9M
Funded ratio
96.1%
Fund commitments
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Umr.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Kentucky
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$83.9M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
96.1%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
3
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 1.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 8.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 51.6%
  • Registered investment companies 22.1%
  • Common stock 12.3%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms
  • Boyd Watterson Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2024 Form 5500
  • Umr Pension consultantthrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
  • Standard Valuation Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
7 events

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$2.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$2.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$39.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$83.9M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$79.5M (2024-03) · $71.2M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$79.4M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$71.1M (2023-04) · $78.0M (2022-04)
Net assets
$83.8M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$79.4M (2024-03) · $71.1M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
96.1% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
91.6% (2023-04) · 88.6% (2022-04)
Participants
663 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
655 (2023-04) · 643 (2022-04)
Contributions
$5.3M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.6M (2024-03) · $3.9M (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$5.8M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.8M (2024-03) · $5.8M (2023-03)
Net investment income
$4.4M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.4M (2024-03) · -$6.9M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$219,081 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$226,541 (2024-03) · $226,174 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 2025663Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$83.9M$7.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024655Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$79.5M$7.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 2023643Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$71.2M$5.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+38 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-04-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-04-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX