This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Ohio
Corporate pension, based in Cincinnati, Ohio, reporting $3.7M in assets, for 203 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.7M
- Funded ratio
- 117.7%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 28 Feb 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Transamerica Collective Trust Funds3 commitments
- Transamerica3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 88.1%
- Registered investment companies 11.9%
- LPL Financial Investment adviser (plan)through Feb 28, 2025 Form 5500
- Cuni, Rust & Strenk Actuarythrough Feb 28, 2023 Form 5500
- Transamerica3 rows, latest Feb 28, 2025
- Transamerica Retirement Solutionsplan years 2023
- Feb 28, 2025Assets changeddown $4.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith LPL Financialaskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 1, 2023Assets changeddown $2.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Feb 28, 2025 | Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trust | Transamerica | Pooled vehicles | $3.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Feb 29, 2024 | Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trust | Transamerica | Pooled vehicles | $3.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Feb 28, 2023 | Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trust | Transamerica | Pooled vehicles | $3.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Feb 28, 2025 | 203 | $8.5M | $7.0M | 117.7% | $3.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Feb 29, 2024 | 216 | $8.7M | $7.8M | 117.0% | $8.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Feb 28, 2023 | 224 | $10.9M | $8.0M | 126.2% | $8.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Cuni, Rust, & Strenk codes 11 $39,580 PY2024
- Transamerica Retirement Solutions codes 12 15 28 50 59 62 63 64 $14,731 PY2024
- LPL Financial LLC codes 27 $12,000 PY2024
+8 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-03-01source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-03-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.