This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Massachusetts
Corporate pension, based in Brockton, Massachusetts, for 494 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 100.0%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jul 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Master trust investment accounts 100.0%
- Rockland Trust Company General consultantthrough Jul 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon General consultantthrough Jul 31, 2025 Form 5500
- UBS Global Asset Management (US) General consultantthrough Jul 31, 2025 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jul 31, 2025Assets changeddown $38.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $21.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $11.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Jul 31, 2025 | 494 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | $0 | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 965 | $59.5M | $55.9M | 100.0% | $38.3M | Not disclosed | $38.3M | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,045 | $56.4M | $58.7M | 101.6% | $59.5M | Not disclosed | $59.5M | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,075 | $68.1M | $59.3M | 105.2% | $56.4M | Not disclosed | $56.4M | Not disclosed |
- The Angell Pension Group, Inc. codes 11 16 $234,302 PY2025
- Rockland Trust Company codes 16 $19,878 PY2025
- Bank of New York Mellon codes 16 18 19 21 99 $8,207 PY2025
+22 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2025-07-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.