This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 9 more managers, 35 more commitments and 8 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Missouri
Corporate pension, based in ST. Louis, Missouri, reporting $4.8B in assets, for 23,854 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $4.8B
- Funded ratio
- 105.0%
- Fund commitments
- 16
- Managers
- 7
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Ernst & Young LLP.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Blackrock Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Index3 commitments
- Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Russia Index Fd3 commitments
- Causeway International Value Group3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.7 commitments
- BNY Mellon6 commitments
- Causeway Capital Management LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 8.0%
- U.S. Government securities 21.5%
- Other investments 9.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 3.7%
- 103-12 investment entities 3.8%
- Common/collective trusts 32.7%
- Pooled separate accounts 1.1%
- Registered investment companies 3.8%
- Common stock 13.2%
- Ernst & Young LLP General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Aon General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.7 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Causeway Capital Management LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+9 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- HarbourVestplan years
+19 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Towers Watson Investment Services,askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Sanderson Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Ernst & Young LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Aonaskebsa.dol.gov
+8 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Short-Term Investment Fund103 12 ie | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Cash | $37,566 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Indexcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $44.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Russia Index Fdcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $173 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+35 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 23,854 | $4.3B | $4.1B | 105.0% | $4.8B | $179M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 24,106 | $4.0B | $4.1B | 97.6% | $4.7B | $189M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 24,017 | $5.7B | $3.9B | 124.0% | $4.4B | $202M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 17 $1.7M PY2024
- Jennison Assoc Capital Corp codes 28 51 $1.3M PY2024
- Pzena Investment Management codes 28 51 $1.3M PY2024
+112 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 16 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 16 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
+10 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+30 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.