This allocator's name, 2 more managers, 22 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in California

Corporate pension· West Sacramento, California

Corporate pension, based in West Sacramento, California, reporting $103M in assets, for 2,152 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$103M
Funded ratio
87.9%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in California
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$103M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
87.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 78.5%
  • Registered investment companies 16.9%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Intermediate Govt Bond Index Nl Fd$7.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Welling Management Co LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Pgim Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with Blackrock US 20pl Yr Bd Idx Nl Fd$4.7Maskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
25 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Long Duration Corporate Credit Screcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Private credit$42.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury US 15 Yr Key Rate Durationcollective trustBlackrock Institutional TrustFixed income$2.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury U.S. 20 Year Key Rate Duracollective trustBlackrockFixed income$1.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+22 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$103M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$112M (2023-12) · $109M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$111M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$108M (2023-01) · $167M (2022-01)
Net assets
$102M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$111M (2023-12) · $108M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
87.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
82.0% (2023-01) · 110.6% (2022-01)
Funding target
$116M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$119M (2023-01) · $115M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.14% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.04% (2023-01) · 5.47% (2022-01)
Participants
2,152 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,206 (2023-01) · 2,260 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.0M (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$8.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.0M (2023-12) · $10.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$9.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2023-12) · -$59.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$307,698 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$209,528 (2023-12) · $508,615 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,152$111M$116M87.9%$103MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,206$108M$119M82.0%$112MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,260$167M$115M110.6%$109MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+46 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX