This allocator's name and 7 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Indiana
Corporate pension, based in Batesville, Indiana, reporting $29.6M in assets, for 2,095 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $29.6M
- Funded ratio
- 90.8%
- Fund commitments
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- US Intermediate Gov Bond Index Fund2 commitments
- Long Credit Bond Fund2 commitments
- Mid Duration Long Credit Bond Fund2 commitments
- AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I10 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 99.6%
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I10 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $159Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $40.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 16 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $76.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | US Intermediate Gov Bond Index Fundcollective trust | AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I | Fixed income | $11.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Long Credit Bond Fundcollective trust | AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I | Private credit | $66.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Mid Duration Long Credit Bond Fundcollective trust | AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I | Private credit | $21.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+7 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,095 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $29.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,659 | $228M | $207M | 90.8% | $188M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,930 | $304M | $206M | 106.7% | $228M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fidelity codes 13 50 $495,910 PY2024
- AON Consulting, Inc. codes 11 17 50 $212,227 PY2024
- Katz, Sapper & Miller codes 10 50 $27,500 PY2024
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.