This allocator's name, 4 more managers and 24 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Hawaii
Corporate pension, based in Honolulu, Hawaii, reporting $232M in assets, for 1,334 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $232M
- Funded ratio
- 102.2%
- Fund commitments
- 9
- Managers
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- IR & M Long Govt Credit Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- Wtc-Cif II Smid Cap Research Equity3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.6 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
- Alliancebernstein L.P.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 100.0%
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Alliancebernstein L.P.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Invescoplan years
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporatedplan years
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed12 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changed$58.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | IR & M Long Govt Credit Fundcollective trust | Income Research & Management | Private credit | $23.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $21.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wtc-Cif II Smid Cap Research Equitycollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Public equity | $3.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+24 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,334 | $214M | $136M | 102.2% | $232M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,404 | $207M | $134M | 99.0% | $236M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,555 | $149M | $143M | 87.0% | $228M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Income Research & Management, Inc. codes 28 $57,713 PY2024
- Northern Trust Company codes 21 $24,695 PY2024
- CF Equity Fund Apl - Ir&m Long Govt Sched. D C $23.0M PY2024
+37 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 7 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 7 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.