This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Center Valley, Pennsylvania, reporting $351M in assets, for 1,646 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $351M
- Funded ratio
- 94.4%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Apr 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wellington Wtc-Cif Div in Hd P3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 58.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 17.3%
- U.S. Government securities 8.3%
- Other investments 2.8%
- Common/collective trusts 9.4%
- Towers Watson Pennsylvania, Inc. Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Pgim Managementplan years 2023
- Capfinancial Partners, LLCplan years 2023
- Apr 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 11 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2023Funded status changed25 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2023Assets changed$125Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Wellington Wtc-Cif Div in Hd Pcollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Pooled vehicles | $32.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2024 | Wellington Wtc-Cif Div in Hd Pcollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Pooled vehicles | $36.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2023 | Wellington Wtc-Cif Div in Hd Pcollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Pooled vehicles | $91.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 1,646 | $339M | $285M | 94.4% | $351M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 1,654 | $328M | $257M | 105.5% | $343M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 1,656 | $202M | $228M | 81.0% | $334M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pgim Management codes 28 51 $576,030 PY2024
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 50 59 62 72 $210,478 PY2024
- Capfinancial Partners, LLC codes 28 51 $183,445 PY2024
+16 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-04-01source
- Funded status changed2024-04-01source
- Total assets changed2023-04-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.