This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 4 more managers, 14 more commitments and 9 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Illinois

Corporate pension· Westchester, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Westchester, Illinois, reporting $84.3M in assets, for 207 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$84.3M
Funded ratio
87.4%
Fund commitments
9
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Illinois
Managers
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$84.3M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
87.4%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
9
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 10.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 8.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 79.8%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
14 events
  • May 31, 2025Holding started
    with Loomis Sayles Trust Company$10.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2025Holding started
    with NIS High Yield Fund, LLC$598Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Comerica Bank$987Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with BNY Mellon$18.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2025Holding started
    with National Investment Services$8.6Maskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
17 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$597,597 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$3.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Broad Marketcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$35.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+14 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$84.3M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$77.8M (2024-05) · $69.0M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$77.8M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$69.0M (2023-06) · $69.9M (2022-06)
Net assets
$84.3M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$77.8M (2024-05) · $69.0M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
87.4% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
88.2% (2023-06) · 90.0% (2022-06)
Funding target
$79.8M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$77.4M (2023-06) · $71.1M (2022-06)
Discount rate
5.29% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.34% (2023-06) · 5.51% (2022-06)
Participants
207 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
199 (2023-06) · 192 (2022-06)
Contributions
$2.9M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.5M (2024-05) · $3.1M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$3.8M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2024-05) · $3.5M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$6.5M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.8M (2024-05) · -$936,658 (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$134,547 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$126,463 (2024-05) · $60,894 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 2025207$77.8M$79.8M87.4%$84.3M$8.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 2024199$69.0M$77.4M88.2%$77.8M$5.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 2023192$69.9M$71.1M90.0%$69.0M$12.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+41 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

14 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-05-31source

+11 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX