This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Washington
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Seattle, Washington, reporting $99.0M in assets, for 7,153 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $99.0M
- Funded ratio
- 108.9%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
- Registered investment companies 97.9%
- Sellwood Investment Partners LLC Pension consultantthrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Apr 30, 2025Assets changed$12.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- May 1, 2024Funded status changed6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- May 1, 2024Assets changed$9.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 30, 2024Assets changed$9.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- May 1, 2023Funded status changed20 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2025 | 7,153 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $99.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 7,071 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $87.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Apr 30, 2023 | 7,006 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $78.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Northwest Administrators, Inc. codes 13 50 $357,977 PY2024
- Withumsmith+brown, PC codes 10 50 $136,499 PY2024
- Mondress Monaco Parr Lockwood PLLC codes 29 50 $97,811 PY2024
+23 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-05-01source
- Funded status changed2024-05-01source
- Total assets changed2024-05-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.