This allocator's name, 5 more advisers and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Missouri

Corporate pension· Florissant, Missouri

Corporate pension, based in Florissant, Missouri, reporting $132M in assets, for 2,718 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$132M
Funded ratio
104.1%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Jennison Associates.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$132M
Total assets, Jan 31, 2025 reported
Funded
104.1%
Feb 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jan 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jan 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 5.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 91.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.6%
Consultants and advisers
8 firms

+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Jennison Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Martin Currie Emerging Marketsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Boston Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Columbiaaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Allspring Global Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$132M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$133M (2024-01) · $72.9M (2023-01)
Plan assets
$133M Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$136M (2023-02) · $85.3M (2022-02)
Net assets
$132M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$133M (2024-01) · $72.9M (2023-01)
Funded ratio
104.1% Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
103.8% (2023-02) · 104.0% (2022-02)
Funding target
$131M Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$141M (2023-02) · $78.1M (2022-02)
Discount rate
5.00% Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.12% (2023-02) · 5.30% (2022-02)
Participants
2,718 Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,259 (2023-02) · 1,299 (2022-02)
Contributions
$0 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-01) · $851,190 (2023-01)
Benefits paid
$13.5M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$12.3M (2024-01) · $7.3M (2023-01)
Net investment income
-$3.1M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$2.0M (2024-01) · -$12.4M (2023-01)
Investment management fees
$0 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-01)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jan 31, 20252,718$133M$131M104.1%$132MNot disclosed$0$0
2023 to Jan 31, 20241,259$136M$141M103.8%$133MNot disclosed$0$0
2022 to Jan 31, 20231,299$85.3M$78.1M104.0%$72.9MNot disclosed$72.9M$0
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Mercer codes 11 $529,815 PY2024
  • Curtis Mallet Prevost,colt & Mosle codes 29 $57,785 PY2024
  • Grant Thornton codes 10 $25,000 PY2024

+23 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX