This allocator's name, 5 more advisers, 5 more managers, 17 more commitments and 16 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $1.5B in assets, for 13,120 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.5B
- Funded ratio
- 94.0%
- Fund commitments
- 10
- Managers
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Proloan Bond Fund LLC3 commitments
- Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu3 commitments
- Multi-Employer Property Trust3 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company5 commitments
- Proloan Bond Fund3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.1%
- U.S. Government securities 2.7%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 13.9%
- 103-12 investment entities 13.0%
- Common/collective trusts 48.8%
- Registered investment companies 16.6%
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Financial Counselors, Inc. Custodianthrough Mar 31, 2025 Form 5500
+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Invesco Trust Company5 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Proloan Bond Fund3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Ullico Investment Advisors3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
+5 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Western Asset Mgmt Company, LLCplan years 2023
- Marathon Asset Mgmt LLPplan years
- Proloan Bond Fundplan years 2025
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mar 31, 2025Holding started
- Mar 31, 2025Holding started
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
+16 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Marathon-London International Fund103 12 ie | Marathon London | Pooled vehicles | $103M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Proloan Bond Fund LLC103 12 ie | Proloan Bond Fund | Fixed income | $73.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ie | Ullico Investment Advisors | Infrastructure | $12.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+17 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 13,120 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.5B | $202M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 12,706 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.4B | $179M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 12,476 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.3B | $193M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wellington Trust codes 28 51 $451,208 PY2024
- American Core codes 28 51 $445,475 PY2024
- Wilson-Mcshane Corporation codes 13 14 15 49 50 $417,760 PY2024
+75 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-03-31source
+20 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+24 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.