This allocator's name and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Allentown, Pennsylvania, for 548 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 107.2%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 15 Jul 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Principal3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 62.1%
- U.S. Government securities 9.4%
- Other investments 4.1%
- Pooled separate accounts 1.3%
- Registered investment companies 22.1%
- SEI Investments Company Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Trusteethrough Jul 15, 2025 Form 5500
- Principal Financial Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Atlanta Capital Management Co., LLCplan years 2022
- Metlife Investment Managementplan years 2022
- Jul 15, 2025Assets changeddown $67.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Metlife Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Atlanta Capital Management Co., LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $25.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $851,578 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $1.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $1.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Jul 15, 2025 | 548 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 578 | $92.4M | $82.9M | 107.2% | $67.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,046 | $88.6M | $84.7M | 100.9% | $92.7M | $3.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,060 | $110M | $81.1M | 109.1% | $88.6M | $4.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $59,224 PY2025
- SEI Investments codes 26 50 $55,748 PY2025
- US Bank codes 21 50 $7,192 PY2025
+20 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2025-07-15source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.